2015 AFF Standing Committees-v1.1

OFFICE BEARERS / COUNCIL MEMBERS FOR SESSION 2019-2023

President
Maj Gen Khiev Sameth

Deputy President
HRH Prince Sufri Bolkiah

Vice Presidents

Dato’ Sri Francisco Kalbuadi Lay

Mr Lim Kia Tong

Ms Ratu Tisha Destria

General Secretary cum Treasurer

Mr Winston Lee

COUNCIL/ALTERNATE COUNCIL MEMBERS FOR SESSION 2019-2023

MA Council Members Alt. Council Members
AUS Mr Chris Nikou
BRU Pengiran Hj Matusin B. Pg Hj Matasan Mohd ShahnonB. Hj Mohd Salleh
CAM Maj.Gen. Khiev Sameth Mr Keo Sareth
IDN Pol. Com. Gen Dr H. Mochamad Iriawan Mr Iwan Boedianto Soenarjo
LAO Mr Viphet Sihachakr Ms Kanya Koemany
MAS Dato’ Sri Subahan Kamal Mr Stuart Michael Ramalingam
MYA Mr Ko Ko Thein Mr Tin Aung
PHI Mr Mariano V Araneta Jr Atty. Edwin B. Gastanes
SIN Mr Lim Kia Tong Mr Yazeen Buhari
THA Mr Thanasak Suraprasert Mr Korrawee Prissananantakul
TLS Mr Francisco Martins da C. P. Jeronimo Hon. Nelyo Isaac Sarmento
VIE Dr Tran Quoc Tuan Mr Le Hoai Anh

 

AFF STANDING COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2019-2023

Emergency Committee

Maj Gen Khiev Sameth (Chairman)

HRH Prince Sufri Bolkiah (Deputy Chairman)

Dato’ Sri Francisco Kalbuadi Lay

Mr. Lim Kia Tong

Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria

Dato’ Sri Zaw Zaw

Mr. Winston Lee (General Secretary)

 

AFF Finance & Marketing Committee

Maj Gen Khiev Sameth (Chairman)

HRH Prince Sufri Bolkiah (Deputy Chairman)

Mr. Lim Kia Tong

Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria

Mr. Francisco Martins Jerònimo

Mr. Thanasak Suraprasert

Mr. Viphet Sihachakr

Mr. Mariano V. Araneta Jr.

Co-opted Marketing/Branding Expert

Co-opted CFO/Auditor/Accountant

 

Competitions Committee

Dato’ Sri Francisco Kalbuadi Lay (Chairman)

Dr. Tran Quoc Tuan (Deputy Chairman)

Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria

Mr. Viphet Sihachakr

Dato’ Sri Subahan Kamal

Mr. Korrawee Prissananantakul

Mr. Ko Ko Thein

Mr. Mark Falvo

Co-opted Professional League CEO

 

Development Committee

Mr. Viphet Sihachakr (Chairman)

Atty. Edwin B. Gastanes (Deputy Chairman)

Dr. Tran Quoc Tuan

Mr. Keo Sareth

Mr. Joe Patit Suphaphongs

Co-opted Sports Science & Medicine expert

Co-opted Doctor

Co-opted Technical Director

 

Legal Committee

Mr. Lim Kia Tong (Chairman)

Mr Chris Nikou (Deputy Chairman)

Atty Edwin B. Gastanes

 

Referees’ Committee

Dr Tran Quoc Tuan(Chairman)

Ms Kanya Keomany (Deputy Chairperson)

Mr Yazeen Buhari

Mr. Md. Dali Wahid

Mr. Le Hoai Anh

Hon. Nelyo Isaac Sarmento

Mr. Joe Patit Suphaphongs

Mr Jim Ouliaris (co-opted)

Mr Mohamad Rodzali Yacob (co-opted)

 

Women’s Committee

Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria (Chairman)

Ms. Kanya Keomany (Deputy Chairman)

Mr. Keo Sareth

Ms. Shafizah Umamah Abdul Mutalib

Ms. Lakkananan Luksamitananan

Ms Nguyen Thanh Ha (co-opted)

Women’s Coach (co-opted)

 

Leave a Reply