2015 AFF Standing Committees-v1.1

OFFICE BEARERS / COUNCIL MEMBERS FOR SESSION 2019-2023

President:
Major General Khiev Sameth

Vice Presidents:
Dato’ Sri Francisco Kalbuadi Lay

HRH Prince Sufri Bolkiah

Mr Lim Kia Tong

Ms Ratu Tisha Destria

General Secretary cum Treasurer: Mr Winston Lee

COUNCIL/ALTERNATE COUNCIL MEMBERS FOR SESSION 2019-2023

MA Council Members Alt. Council Members
AUS Mr Chris Nikou Mr David Gallop AM
BRU HRH Prince Sufri Bolkiah/VP Pg. Anak Mohd Sofian B. Pg Anak Hj Ibrahim
CAM Mr Keo Sareth
IDN Ms Ratu Tisha Destria
LAO Mr Viphet Sihachakr Ms Kanya Koemany
MAS Dato’ Sri Subahan Kamal Mr Stuart Michael Ramalingam
MYA Mr Ko Ko Thein Mr Phone Naing Zaw
PHI Mr Mariano V Araneta Jr Atty. Edwin B. Gastanes
SIN Mr Lim Kia Tong Mr Yazeen Buhari
THA Mr Thanasak Suraprasert Mr Korrawee Prissananantakul
TLS Mr Francisco Martins da C. P. Jeronimo Hon. Nelyo Isaac Sarmento
VIE Dr Tran Quoc Tuan Mr Le Hoai Anh

 

AFF STANDING COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2019-2023

 

AFF Emergency Committee

CHAIRMAN: Major General Khiev Sameth

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN: HRH Prince Sufri Bolkiah

MEMBERS: Dato’ Sri Francisco Kalbuadi Lay

Mr. Lim Kia Tong

Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria

Dato’ Sri Zaw Zaw

Mr. Winston Lee (General Secretary)

 

Finance Committee

CHAIRMAN: Major General Khiev Sameth

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN: HRH Prince Sufri Bolkiah

MEMBERS: Mr. Lim Kia Tong

Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria

Mr. Francisco Martins Jeronimo

Mr. Thanasak Suraprasert

Mr. Viphet Sihachakr

Mr. Mariano V. Araneta Jr.

Co-opted Marketing/Branding Expert

Co-opted CFO/Auditor/Accountant

 

Competitions Committee

CHAIRMAN: Dato’ Sri Francisco Kalbuadi Lay

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN: Dr Tran Quoc Tuan

MEMBERS: Mr. Ko Ko Thein

Dato’ Sri Subahan Kamal

Mr. Korrawee Prissananantakul

Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria

Mr. Viphet Sihachakr

Mr. Mark Falvo

Co-opted Professional League CEO

 

Development Committee

CHAIRMAN: Mr. Viphet Sihachakr

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN: Atty. Edwin B. Gastanes

MEMBERS: Mr. David Gallop

Pg Anak Mohd Sofian Pg Anak Ibrahim

Dr Tran Quoc Tuan

Mr. Keo Sareth

Mr. Stuart Michael Ramalingam

Mr. Joe Patit Suphaphongs

Co-opted Spots Science & Medicine Expert

Co-opted Doctor

Co-opted Technical Director

 

Referees’ Committee

CHAIRMAN: Dr Tran Quoc Tuan

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN: Ms. Kanya Keomany

MEMBERS: Mr. Yazeen Buhari

Mr. Stuart Michael Ramalingam

Mr. Phone Naing Zaw

Hon. Nelyo Isaac Sarmento

Mr. Joe Patit Suphaphongs

Mr. Jim Ouliaris (co-opted)

Mr. Mohamad Rodzali Yacob (co-opted)

 

Women’s Committee

CHAIRMAN: Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN: Ms. Kanya Keomany

MEMBERS: Mr. Phone Naing Zaw

Mr. Keo Sareth

Dato’ Sri Subahan Kamal

Mr. Thanasak Suraprasert

Ms. Nguyen Thanh Ha (co-opted)

Women’s Coach (co-opted)

 

Legal Committee

CHAIRMAN: Mr. Lim Kia Tong

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN: Mr. Chris Nikou

MEMBERS: Atty. Edwin B. Gastanes

Member with Legal Background (co-opted)

Member with Legal Background (co-opted)

Member with Legal Background (co-opted)

 

Ad-Hoc Awards Committee

CHAIRMAN: Ms. Ratu Tisha Destria

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN: Dr Tran Quoc Tuan

MEMBERS: Mr. Ko Ko Thein

Mr. Stuart Michael Ramalingam

Mr. Le Hoai Anh

Mr. Dhinnesh Kumaran (co-opted)

Ms Madeleine Lim (LSA) (co-opted)

Leave a Reply