Tournament Rules
KUANTAN, PAHANG. MALAYSIA
21 – 31 SEPTEMBER 2014
Group A
1. INDONESIA
2. THAILAND
3. VIETNAM
4. FELDA
   
Group B
1. MYANMAR
2. LAOS
3. PHILIPPINES
4. MALAYSIA
   
DATE
MATCH
GRP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
21 Oct
Arrival of Teams & Officials
22 Oct
Team Managers’ Meeting
23 Oct
1
A
vs
0900
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
2
A
vs
1030
3
B
vs
1500
4
B
vs
1630
24 Oct
5
A
vs
0900
 
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
 
6
A
vs
1030
7
B
vs
1500
8
B
vs
1630
25 Oct
9
A
vs
0900
 
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
 
10
A
vs
1030
11
B
vs
1500
12
B
vs
1630
26 Oct
Rest Day/Departure of Teams & Officials
27 Oct
13
SF 1
vs
1500
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
14
SF 2
vs
1630
28 Oct
Rest Day
29 Oct
15
3rd /4th
vs
1500
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
16
Final
vs
1630
30 Oct
Departure of Teams & Officials

 

FINAL GROUP STANDINGS

GROUP A

No Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 THAILAND 3 3 0 0 13 10 +3 9
2 VIETNAM 3 2 0 1 17 7 +10 6
3 INDONESIA 3 1 0 0 15 12 +3 3
4 FELDA 3 0 0 3 7 23 -16 0

  

GROUP B

No Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 LAOS 3 3 0 0 14 8 +6 9
2 MALAYSIA 3 2 0 1 16 8 +8 6
3 MYANMAR 3 1 0 2 14 14 = 3
4 PHILIPPINES 3 0 0 3 6 20 -14 1
  • Teams in bold qualify for semi-finals
Groupings
Group
Timor-Leste
Vietnam
Thailand
Indonesia
Malaysia
Fixtures
DateMatch No.MatchTimeVenue 
16-Nov 2018Arrival of Teams & Officials
17-Nov 2018Team Managers' Meeting
18-Nov 20181THAILAND4vsTIMOR LESTE 11530Bali
2VIETNAM 3vsMALAYSIA 21645Indonesia
19-Nov-20183TIMOR LESTE 3vsMALAYSIA 41530Bali
4VIETNAM 3vsINDONESIA 21645Indonesia
20-Nov 20185MALAYSIA 3vsTHAILAND 51530Bali
6TIMOR LESTE 2vsINDONESIA 51645Indonesia
21-Nov-20187INDONESIA4vsMALAYSIA41530Bali
8VIETNAM4vsTHAILAND91645Indonesia
22-Nov 20189THAILAND3vsINDONESIA21530Bali
10TIMOR LESTE1vsVIETNAM41645Inonesia
23-Nov 2018Rest Day
24-Nov 201811
(3rd Placing)
INDONESIA1vsMALAYSIA21530Bali
12
(Finals)
THAILAND4vsVIETNAM61645Indonesia
25-Nov 2018Departure of Teams & Officials
Standings
TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSRANKING
THAILAND4400211011121st
VIETNAM43011414092nd
INDONESIA41121312143rd
MALAYSIA41121315-244th
TIMOR-LESTE4004717-1005th
Groupings
Group
A1. Thailand(Team Registration)
A2. Afghanistan(Team Registration)
A3. China PR(Team Registration)
A4. Malaysia(Team Registration)
A5. Vietnam(Team Registration)
Fixtures
DatesMatch No.MatchTimeVenue 
Mon, 11-Nov-2019Arrival of Teams & Officials
Tue, 12-Nov-2019Match Coordination MeetingTBATBA
Wed, 13 Nov1China PRvsVietnam1600Laem Tan
20192ThailandvsMalaysia1730Beach
Thu, 14 Nov3MalaysiavsChina PR1600Laem Tan
20194AfghanistanvsThailand1730Beach
Fri, 15 Nov5China PRvsAfghanistan1600Laem Tan
20196VietnamvsMalaysia1730Beach
Sat, 16 Nov7AfghanistanvsVietnam1600Laem Tan
20198ThailandvsChina PR1730Beach
Sun, 17 Nov9MalaysiavsAfghanistan1600Laem Tan
201910VietnamvsThailand1730Beach
Mon, 18-Nov-2019Departure of Teams & Officials