Tournament Rules
KUANTAN, PAHANG. MALAYSIA
21 – 31 SEPTEMBER 2014
Group A
1. INDONESIA
2. THAILAND
3. VIETNAM
4. FELDA
   
Group B
1. MYANMAR
2. LAOS
3. PHILIPPINES
4. MALAYSIA
   
DATE
MATCH
GRP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
21 Oct
Arrival of Teams & Officials
22 Oct
Team Managers’ Meeting
23 Oct
1
A
vs
0900
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
2
A
vs
1030
3
B
vs
1500
4
B
vs
1630
24 Oct
5
A
vs
0900
 
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
 
6
A
vs
1030
7
B
vs
1500
8
B
vs
1630
25 Oct
9
A
vs
0900
 
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
 
10
A
vs
1030
11
B
vs
1500
12
B
vs
1630
26 Oct
Rest Day/Departure of Teams & Officials
27 Oct
13
SF 1
vs
1500
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
14
SF 2
vs
1630
28 Oct
Rest Day
29 Oct
15
3rd /4th
vs
1500
Teluk Chempedak.
Kuantan,
Pahang
16
Final
vs
1630
30 Oct
Departure of Teams & Officials

 

FINAL GROUP STANDINGS

GROUP A

No Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 THAILAND 3 3 0 0 13 10 +3 9
2 VIETNAM 3 2 0 1 17 7 +10 6
3 INDONESIA 3 1 0 0 15 12 +3 3
4 FELDA 3 0 0 3 7 23 -16 0

  

GROUP B

No Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 LAOS 3 3 0 0 14 8 +6 9
2 MALAYSIA 3 2 0 1 16 8 +8 6
3 MYANMAR 3 1 0 2 14 14 = 3
4 PHILIPPINES 3 0 0 3 6 20 -14 1
  • Teams in bold qualify for semi-finals
Groupings
Group
Timor-Leste
Vietnam
Thailand
Indonesia
Malaysia
Fixtures
DateMatch No.MatchTimeVenue 
16-Nov 2018Arrival of Teams & Officials
17-Nov 2018Team Managers' Meeting
18-Nov 20181THAILAND4vsTIMOR LESTE 11530Bali
2VIETNAM 3vsMALAYSIA 21645Indonesia
19-Nov-20183TIMOR LESTE 3vsMALAYSIA 41530Bali
4VIETNAM 3vsINDONESIA 21645Indonesia
20-Nov 20185MALAYSIA 3vsTHAILAND 51530Bali
6TIMOR LESTE 2vsINDONESIA 51645Indonesia
21-Nov-20187INDONESIA4vsMALAYSIA41530Bali
8VIETNAM4vsTHAILAND91645Indonesia
22-Nov 20189THAILAND3vsINDONESIA21530Bali
10TIMOR LESTE1vsVIETNAM41645Inonesia
23-Nov 2018Rest Day
24-Nov 201811
(3rd Placing)
INDONESIA1vsMALAYSIA21530Bali
12
(Finals)
THAILAND4vsVIETNAM61645Indonesia
25-Nov 2018Departure of Teams & Officials
Standings
TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSRANKING
THAILAND4400211011121st
VIETNAM43011414092nd
INDONESIA41121312143rd
MALAYSIA41121315-244th
TIMOR-LESTE4004717-1005th
Groupings
Group
A1. Thailand(Team Registration)
A2. Afghanistan(Team Registration)
A3. China PR(Team Registration)
A4. Malaysia(Team Registration)
A5. Vietnam(Team Registration)
Fixtures
DatesMatch No.Match  TimeVenue 
Mon, 11-Nov-2019Arrival of Teams & Officials
Tue, 12-Nov-2019Match Coordination MeetingTBATBA
Wed, 13 Nov1China PR5vsVietnam71600Laem Tan
20192Thailand4vsMalaysia31730Beach
Thu, 14 Nov3Malaysia6vsChina PR51600Laem Tan
20194Afghanistan2vsThailand41730Beach
Fri, 15 Nov5China PR5vsAfghanistan41600Laem Tan
20196Vietnam5vsMalaysia31730Beach
Sat, 16 Nov7Afghanistan7vsVietnam31600Laem Tan
20198Thailand5vsChina PR31730Beach
Sun, 17 Nov9Malaysia6 ETvsAfghanistan5 ET1600Laem Tan
201910Vietnam2vsThailand41730Beach
Mon, 18-Nov-2019Departure of Teams & Officials
Table Standings
TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPts
Thailand44001710+712
Vietnam42031719-26
Malaysia42021819-15
Afghanistan4103181803
China PR41031822-43