QUALIFYING ROUND SCHEDULE
DateDayRoundMatchLocal TimeVenue
Sep-01-2018SatQRTIMOR LESTE3vsBRUNEI DS12000KLFA Stadium, Cheras
Sep-08-2018SatQRBRUNEI DS1(2)vsTIMOR LESTE 0(3)2015Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium
FINAL ROUND GROUP COMPETITIONS SCHEDULE
Group A
Vietnam
Malaysia
Myanmar
Cambodia
Laos
Group B
Thailand
Indonesia
Philippines
Singapore
Timor Leste
DateDayMatchGroupMatchLocal TimeVenue
Nov-08Thu1ACambodiavsMalaysia1830National Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh
2ALaosvsVietnam1930National Stadium KM16, Vientiane
Nov-09Fri3BSingaporevsIndonesia2000National Stadium
4BTimor Leste vsThailand1900Rajamangala National Stadium, Bangkok
Nov-12Mon5AMalaysiavsLaos2045National Stadium, Bukit Jalil
6AMyanmarvsCambodia1800Mandalar Thiiri Stadium, Mandalay
Nov-13Tue7BIndonesiavsTimor Leste1900Gelora Bung Karno Stadium, Jakarta
8BPhilippinesvsSingapore2000Panaad Park & Stadium, Bacolod City
Nov-16Fri9ALaosvsMyanmar1930National Stadium KM16, Vientiane
10AVietnamvsMalaysia1930My Dinh National Stadium, Hanoi
Nov-17Sat11BTimor LestevsPhilippines2000Kuala Lumpur Football Stadium, Cheras
12BThailandvsIndonesia1830Rajamangala National Stadium, Bangkok
Nov-20Tue13AMyanmarvsVietnam1800Thuwunna Stadium, Yangon
14ACambodiavsLaos1830National Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh
Nov-21Wed15BPhilippinesvsThailand1930Panaad Park & Stadium, Bacolod City
16BSingaporevsTimor Leste 1930National Stadium
Nov-24Sat17AVietnamvsCambodia1930Hang Day Stadium, Hanoi
18AMalaysiavsMyanmar2030National Stadium, Bukit Jalil
Nov-25Sun19BThailandvsSingapore1900Rajamangala National Stadium, Bangkok
20BIndonesiavsPhilippines1900Gelora Bung Karno Stadium, Jakarta
26 - 30 November ( 5 Days Rest )
STANDINGS
TEAMMPWDLGFGAPTS
VIETNAM0000000
MYANMAR0000000
MALAYSIA0000000
LAOS0000000
CAMBODIA0000000
TEAMMPWDLGFGAPTS
TAHILAND000000
INDONESIA0000000
PHILIPPINES0000000
SINGAPORE0000000
TIMOR LESTE0000000
SEMI-FINALS & FINALS SCHEDULE
DateDayMatch No.GroupMatch  Local TimeVenue
Dec-01Sat21SF Leg 1Runners-up AvsWinner BRU-A venue
Dec-02Sun22SF Leg 1Runners-up BvsWinner ARU-B venue
3 - 4 December ( 2 Days Rest )
Dec-05Wed23SF Leg 2Winner BvsRunners-up AW – B venue
Dec-06Thu24SF Leg 2Winner AvsRunners-up BW – A venue
7 - 10 December (4 Days Rest )
Dec-11Tue25Final Leg 1Winner 21/23vsWinner 22/24W21/23 venue
12 - 14 December ( 3 Days Rest )
Dec-15Sat26Final Leg 2Winner 22/24vsWinner 21/23W22/24 venue