AFF U20 YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2005
PALEMBANG, INDONESIA
5 – 19 AUGUST 2005

DATE MCH GRP MATCH TIME VENUE SCORE
NO.
05.08.05 Fri 1 A Thailand vs. Indonesia 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 2 – 1
2 A Brunei DS vs. Myanmar 1845hrs 0 – 3
06.08.05 Sat 3 B Vietnam vs. Laos 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 1 – 1
4 B Maldives vs. Timor Leste 1845hrs 2 – 2
07.08.05 Sun 5 A Indonesia vs. Brunei DS 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 5 – 0
6 A Malaysia vs. Thailand 1845hrs 3 – 1
08.08.05 Mon 7 B Laos vs. Maldives 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 2 – 0
8 B Singapore vs. Vietnam 1845hrs 0 – 0
09.08.05 Tue 9 A Thailand vs. Myanmar 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 0 – 1
10 A Malaysia vs. Indonesia 1845hrs 3 – 3
10.08.05 Wed 11 B Vietnam vs. Timor Leste 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 6 – 2
12 B Singapore vs. Laos 1845hrs 0 – 1
11.08.05 Thu 13 A Brunei DS vs. Thailand 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 1 – 10
14 A Myanmar vs. Malaysia 1845hrs 2 – 1
12.08.05 Fri 15 B Maldives vs. Vietnam 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 0 – 4
16 B Timor Leste vs. Singapore 1845hrs 1 – 3
13.08.05 Sat 17 A Malaysia vs. Brunei DS 1545hrs Patra Jaya Stadium 12 – 0
18 A Myanmar vs. Indonesia 1545hrs Jakabaring Stadium Ja 3 – 4
14.08.05 Sun 19 B Singapore vs. Maldives 1600hrs Jakabaring Stadium 2 – 1
20 B Timor Leste vs. Laos 1845hrs 0 – 4
GROUP A
P W L D F A PTS
MYANMAR 4 3 1 0 9 5 9
MALAYSIA 4 2 1 1 19 6 7
Indonesia 4 2 1 1 13 8 7
Thailand 4 2 2 0 13 6 6
Brunei DS 4 0 4 0 1 30 0
GROUP B
P W L D F A PTS
LAOS 4 3 0 1 8 1 10
VIETNAM 4 2 0 2 11 3 8
Singapore 4 2 1 1 5 3 7
Timor Leste 4 0 3 1 5 15 1
Maldives 4 0 3 1 3 10 1
DATE MCH GRP MATCH TIME VENUE SCORE
NO.
17.08.05 Wed 21 SF1 Myanmar vs. Vietnam 1600 hrs Jakabaring Stadium 6 – 5 (Penalty 5-4)
22 SF2 Laos vs. Malaysia 1915 hrs 1 – 2
19.08.05 Fri 23 3rd/4th Vietnam vs. Laos 1600 hrs Jakabaring Stadium 1 – 4
24 FINAL Myanmar vs. Malaysia 1900 hrs 1 – 0

AFF U20 YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
KUANTAN, MALAYSIA
13 – 17 SEPTEMBER 2006

Country
1. Australia
2. Malaysia
3. Thailand
4. Vietnam
DATE MCH NO MATCH TIME VENUE SCORE
13.09.2006 1 Thailand vs. Australia 1830 hrs Stdm Darul Makmur 0 – 3
2 Malaysia vs. Vietnam 2045 hrs 2 – 2
14.09.2006 REST
15.09.2006 3 Australia vs. Vietnam 1830 hrs Stdm Darul Makmur 4 – 0
4 Thailand vs. Malaysia 2045 hrs 1 – 2
16.09.2006 REST
17.09.2006 5 Vietnam vs. Thailand 1830 hrs Stdm Darul Makmur 1 – 2
6 Malaysia vs. Australia 2045 hrs 0 – 1
18.09.2006 DEPARTURE OF TEAMS AND OFFICIALS
Table Standing
Team P W D L F A PTS
Australia 3 3 0 0 8 0 9
Malaysia 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Thailand 3 1 0 2 3 6 3
Vietnam 3 0 1 1 3 8 1

AFF U20 YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
HO CHI MINH CITY, VIETNAM
31 JULY – 13 AUGUST 2007

DATE
MCH NO.
GROUP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
RESULTS
31.07.07
Day 3
1
B
Cambodia
vs
Vietnam
1530
Thanh Long Sports Complex
0 – 5
2
B
Brunei
vs
Thailand
1730
0 – 7
01.08.07
Day 4
3
A
Malaysia
vs
Singapore
1530
Thanh Long Sports Complex
3 – 0
4
A
Laos
vs
Myanmar
1730
0 – 4
02.08.07
Day 5
5
B
Vietnam
vs
Thailand
1530
Thanh Long Sports Complex
1 – 1
6
B
Brunei
vs
Cambodia
1730
2 – 1
03.08.07
Day 6
7
A
Singapore
vs
Laos
1530
Thanh Long Sports Complex
1 – 2
8
A
Malaysia
vs
Myanmar
1730
1 – 2
04.08.07
Day 7
9
B
Thailand
vs
Cambodia
1530
Thanh Long Sports Complex
7 – 0
10
B
Brunei
vs
Vietnam
1730
0 – 6
05.08.07
Day 8
11
A
Laos
vs
Malaysia
1530
Thanh Long Sports Complex
3 – 7
12
A
Myanmar
vs
Singapore
1730
2 – 1
06.08.07
Day 13
REST DAY
07.08.07 Day 14
13
SF1
Myanmar
vs
Vietnam
1530
Thanh Long Sports Complex
1 – 3
Champion A
Runner-up B
14
SF2
Thailand
vs
Malaysia/Laos
1830
1 – 2
Champion B
Runner-up A
08.08.07
Day 15
REST DAY
09.08.07 Day 16
15
3rd/4th
Myanmar
vs
Thailand
1530
Thanh Long Sports Complex
0 – 2
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
16
FINAL
Vietnam
Vs
Malaysia
1800
1 – 0
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
GROUP A
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Myanmar 3 3 0 0 8 2 9
Malaysia 3 2 0 1 11 5 6
Laos 3 1 0 2 5 12 3
Singapore 3 0 0 3 2 7 0
GROUP B
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
Thailand 3 2 1 0 15 1 7
Vietnam 3 2 1 0 12 1 7
Brunei DS 3 1 0 2 2 14 3
Cambodia 3 0 0 3 1 14 0

AFF U19 YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2008

1. Korea Rep.
2. Thailand
3. Australia
4. China PR
DATE MCH MATCH TIME VENUE RESULTS
NO
05 Oct 08 (Sun) 1 Korea Rep. vs Thailand 1700 Rajamangala  Stadium 1 : 0
2 Australia vs China PR 1930 3 : 1
06 Oct 08 (Mon) REST
07 Oct 08 (Tue) 3 Korea Rep. vs Australia 1700 Rajamangala  Stadium 0 : 0
4 China PR vs Thailand 1930 0 : 3
08 Oct 08 (Wed) REST
09 Oct 08 (Thu) 5 China PR vs Korea Rep. 1700 Rajamangala  Stadium 0 : 1
6 Thailand vs Australia 1930 1 : 2
10 Oct 08 (Fri) REST
11 Oct 08 (Sat) 7 Thailand vs China PR 1700 Rajamangala  Stadium 0 : 3
8 (final) Australia vs Korea Rep. 1930 0 : 0
(PK 3 : 1)
TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
Australia 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7
Korea Rep. 3 2 1 0 2 0 2 7
Thailand 3 1 0 2 4 3 1 3
China PR 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0

AFF U19 YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2009
HO CHI MINH CITY, VIETNAM
04 – 12 AUGUST 2009

Group A
1.
Cambodia
2.
Australia
4.
Singapore
4.
Thailand
Group B
1.
Malaysia
2.
Myanmar
3.
Timor Leste
4.
Vietnam
DATE MCH GROUP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
Result
NO
02 Aug
Arrival of Teams & Officials
03 Aug
Team Manager’s Meeting
04 Aug 1 B Myanmar VS Timo Leste 2000 Thanh Long Sport Centre 3 – 0
(W/O)
2 A Australia VS Singapore 1745 1 – 1
3 A Cambodia VS Thailand 1530 Thong Nhat Stadium 0 – 3
4 B Malaysia VS Vietnam 1745 0 – 2
05 Aug Rest Day
06 Aug 5 B Timor Leste VS Malaysia 1530 Thanh Long Sport Centre 1 – 7
6 A Singapore VS Cambodia 1745 3 – 1
7 A Thailand VS Australia 1530 Thong Nhat
Stadium
1 – 1
8 B Vietnam VS Myanmar 1745 3 – 1
07 Aug Rest Day
8 Aug 9 A Cambodia VS Australia 1530 Thanh Long Sport Centre 0 – 3
10 B Malaysia VS Myanmar 1745 2 – 0
11 A Thailand VS Singapore 1530 Thong Nhat
Stadium
1 – 0
12 B Vietnnam VS Timor Leste 1745 3 – 1
09 Aug Rest Day
10 Aug 13 SF1 Thailand VS Malaysia 1515 Thanh Nhat
Stadium.
1 – 0
14 SF2 Vietnam VS Australia 1745 1 – 4
11 Aug Rest Day
12 Aug 15 3th/4th Malaysia VS Vietnam 1530 Thanh Nhat Stadium 0 – 3
16 Final Thailand VS Australia 1745 5 – 4
PK (3-2)
13 Aug Departure of Teams & Officials
GROUP A
TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
Thailand* 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7
Australia* 3 1 2 0 5 2 3 5
Singapore 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 4
Cambodia 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0
GROUP B
TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
Vietnam* 3 2 0 0 8 2 6 9
Malaysia* 3 2 0 1 9 3 6 6
Myanmar 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
Timor Leste 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0

*Teams qualify for the semi-final

AFF U19 Championship 2010
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
22 – 31 July 2010

Date Match No. Match Time Venue Result
24 July 1 Australia vs Korea Rep. 1600 Thong Nhat Std 1 – 0
2 Vietnam vs Thailand 1830 1 – 1
25 July Rest Day
26 July 3 Thailand vs Australia 1600 Thong Nhat Std 1 – 1
4 Korea Rep. vs Vietnam 1830 1 – 1
27 July Rest Day
28 July 5 Korea Rep. vs Thailand 1600 Thong Nhat Std 0 – 0
6 Vietnam vs Australia 1830 1 – 4
29 July Rest Day
30 July 7 Korea Rep. vs Vietnam 1600 Thong Nhat Std 1(7)–1(6)
8 Australia vs Thailand 1830 1 – 0
TEAMS P W D L F A GD PTS
Australia 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
Thailand 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
Korea Rep. 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
Vietnam 3 0 2 1 3 6 -3 2

AFF U19 CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
YANGON, MYANMAR
8 – 21 SEPTEMBER 2011

Group A Group B
1. Thailand 1. Myanmar
2. Singapore 2. Indonesia
3. Philippines 3. Laos
4. Malaysia 4. Vietnam
5. Cambodia 5. Brunei DS
RESULT
Date Group Match No. Match Time Venue Result
8-Sep-11 B 1 Laos Vs Indonesia 1530 Youth Training Centre 3 – 3
B 2 Brunei DS Vs Vietnam 1810 0 – 7
9-Sep-11 A 3 Philippines vs Singapore 1530 Youth Training Centre 1 – 1
A 4 Cambodia vs Malaysia 1810 0 – 0
10-Sep-11 B 5 Vietnam vs Myanmar 1530 YTC* 1 – 1
B 6 Brunei DS vs Laos 1530 Aung San Std 0 – 7
11-Sep-11 A 7 Malaysia vs Thailand 1530 YTC* 0 – 1
A 8 Cambodia vs Philippines 1530 Aung San Std 5 – 3
12-Sep-11 B 9 Myanmar vs Brunei DS 1530 YTC* 6 – 0
B 10 Indonesia vs Vietnam 1530 Aung San Std 1 – 6
13-Sep-11 A 11 Thailand vs Cambodia 1530 YTC* 5 – 0
A 12 Singapore vs Malaysia 1530 Aung San Std 0 – 6
14-Sep-11 B 13 Brunei DS vs Indonesia 1530 Aung San Std 0 – 10
B 14 Laos vs Myanmar 1530 YTC* 0 – 1
15-Sep-11 A 15 Cambodia vs Singapore 1530 YTC* 1 – 1
A 16 Philippines vs Thailand 1530 Aung San Std 0 – 5
16-Sep-11 B 17 Vietnam vs Laos 1530 Aung San Std 4 – 0
B 18 Indonesia vs Myanmar 1530 YTC* 0 – 1
17-Sep-11 A 19 Malaysia vs Philippines 1530 YTC* 6 – 0
A 20 Singapore vs Thailand 1530 Aung San Std 0 – 3
19-Sep-11 SF1 21 Thailand vs Myanmar 1530 YTC*Aung San Std 2 – 1
SF2 22 Vietnam vs Malaysia 1530 2 – 1
21-Sep-11 3rd/4th 23 Myanmar vs Malaysia 1530 Youth Training Centre 0(2) – 0(4)
Final 24 Thailand vs Vietnam 1810 1(5) – 1(3)

Note: *Youth Training Centre

TABLE STANDING

Group A

TEAM

P

W D L F A GD PTS
Thailand 4 4 0 0 14 0 14 12
Malaysia 4 2 1 1 12 1 11 7
Cambodia 4 1 2 1 6 9 -3 5
Singapore 4 0 2 2 2 11 -9 2
Philippines 4 0 1 3 4 17 -13 1

Group B

TEAM

P

W D L F A GD PTS
Vietnam 4 3 1 0 18 2 16 10
Myanmar 4 3 1 0 9 1 8 10
Indonesia 4 1 1 2 14 10 4 4
Laos 4 1 1 2 10 8 2 4
Brunei DS 4 0 0 4 0 28 -28 0

NOTE: Teams for semi-finals are in bold

AFF UNDER 19 YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
HANOI, VIETNAM
2 – 8 SEPT 2012

FIXTURES
DATE
No.
Match
Venue
Result
2 Sept 2012
1
AUSTRALIA
vs
UZBEKISTAN
Thong Nhat Stadium
1 – 2
2
IR IRAN
vs
VIETNAM
Thong Nhat Stadium
2 – 1
4 Sept 2012
3
UZBEKISTAN
vs
IR IRAN
Thong Nhat Stadium
1 – 2
4
VIETNAM
vs
AUSTRALIA
Thong Nhat Stadium
0 – 4
6 Sept 2012
5
AUSTRALIA
vs
IR IRAN
Thong Nhat Stadium
1 – 4
6
UZBEKISTAN
vs
VIETNAM
Thong Nhat Stadium
4 – 0
8 Sept 2012
7
AUSTRALIA
vs
VIETNAM
Thong Nhat Stadium
4 – 0
8
IR IRAN
vs
UZBEKISTAN
Thong Nhat Stadium
2 – 1

 

TABLE STANDINGS
TEAM
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
PTS
    IR IRAN
3
3
0
0
8
3
+5
9
    UZBEKISTAN
3
2
0
1
7
3
-4
6
    AUSTRALIA
3
1
0
2
6
6
=
3
    VIETNAM
3
0
0
3
1
10
-9
0
SURABAYA, INDONESIA
 09 – 22 September, 2013
Group A
1. Laos
2. Philippines
3. Timor Leste
4. Singapore
5. Cambodia
 
Group B
1. Brunei DS
2. Indonesia
3. Vietnam
4. Malaysia
5. Myanmar
6. Thailand
DATE
MATCH
GRP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
7 Sept 2013
Arrival of Teams & Officials
8 Sept 2013
Team Managers’ Meeting
9 Sept 2013
1
A
vs
 1530
 Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
2
A
vs
 1930
 
10 Sept 2013
3
B
vs
 1930
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
Petrokimia Gresik
Petrokimia Gresik
4
B
vs
1530
5
B
vs
1930
11 Sept 2013
6
A
vs
 1530
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
7
A
vs
 1930
12 Sept 2013
8
B
vs
 1530
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
Petrokimia Gresik
Petrokimia Gresik
9
B
vs
 1930
10
B
vs
 1930
13 Sept 2013
11
A
vs
 1530
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
12
A
vs
 1930
14 Sept 2013
13
B
vs
 1930
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
Petrokimia Gresik
Petrokimia Gresik
14
B
vs
 1530
15
B
vs
 1930
15 Sept 2013
16
A
vs
 1930
 Petrokimia Gresik
17
A
vs
 1530
16 Sept 2013
18
B
vs
 1530
 Petrokimia Gresik
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
19
B
vs
 1930
20
B
vs
 1530
17 Sept 2013
21
A
vs
 1930
 Petrokimia Gresik
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
22
A
vs
 1530
18 Sept 2013
23
B
vs
 1930
 Petrokimia Gresik
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
24
B
vs
 1930
25
B
vs
 1530
19 Sept 2013
Rest Day / Departure of Teams & Officials
20Sept 2013
26
SF1
vs
 1530
 Petrokimia Gresik
27
SF2
vs
 1930
 Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
21 Sept 2013
Rest Day
22 Sept 2013
28
3rd/4th
vs
 1530
Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
29
FINAL
vs
 1930
 Gelora Delta Sidoarjo
23 Sept 2013
Departure of Teams & Officials
HANOI, VIETNAM
5 – 13 SEPTEMBER 2014
Group A
1. Myanmar
2. Indonesia
3. Thailand
   
Group B
1. Japan
2. Vietnam
3. Australia
   
DATE
MATCH
GRP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
3 Sept 14
Arrival of Teams & Officials
4 Sept 14
Team Managers’ Meeting
5 Sept 14
1
A
vs
 1630
Hang Day Stadium
2
B
vs
 1900
 
6 Sept 14
Rest Day
7 Sept 14
3
B
vs
 1630
 
Hang Day Stadium
 
4
B
vs
1900
8 Sept 14
Rest Day
9 Sept 14
5
A
vs
 1630
Hang Day Stadium
6
B
vs
 1900
10 Sept 14
Rest Day
11 Sept 14
7
SF 1
vs
 1630
 
Hang Day Stadium
 
8
SF 2
vs
 1915
12 Sept 14
Rest Day
13 Sept 14
9
3rd /4th
vs
 1630
Hang Day Stadium
10
Final
vs
 1915
14 Sept 14
Departure of Teams & Officials

 

FINAL GROUP STANDINGS
    GROUP A
TEAM
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
PTS
    MYANMAR
2
2
0
0
5
1
+4
6
    THAILAND
2
1
0
1
7
4
+3
3
    INDONESIA
2
0
0
2
2
9
-7
0
    GROUP B
TEAM
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
PTS
    JAPAN
2
1
0
3
7
2
+5
6
    VIETNAM
2
1
0
1
3
3
=
3
    AUSTRALIA
2
0
0
2
3
5
-2
0
VIENTIANE, LAOS
22 AUGUST – 04 SEPTEMBER 2015

TEAM REGISTRATION 

LATEST STANDINGS 

Group A
1. THAILAND
2. CAMBODIA
3. BRUNEI DS
4. PHILIPPINES
5. LAOS
. .
Group B
1. VIETNAM
2. MYANMAR
3. SINGAPORE
4. TIMOR LESTE
5. MALAYSIA
. .
DATE
MATCH
GRP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
20 Aug 2015
Arrival of Teams & Officials
21 Aug 2015
Team Managers’ Meeting
22 Aug 2015
1
A
CAMBODIA 0
vs
LAOS 0 
1900
National Sports Complex (Km16)
2
A
BRUNEI DS 1
vs
1600
23 Aug 2015
3
B
vs
1600
National Sports Complex (Km16)
4
B
vs
1900
24 Aug 2015
5
A
vs
 1600
National Sports Complex (Km16)
6
A
vs
1900
25 Aug 2015
7
B
vs
1600
National Sports Complex (Km16)
8
B
vs
1900
26 Aug 2015
9
A
vs
 1900
National Sports Complex (Km16)
10
A
vs
1600
27 Aug 2015
11
B
vs
1900
National Sports Complex (Km16)
12
B
vs
1600
28 Aug 2015
13
A
vs
1600
National Sports Complex (Km16)
14
A
vs
1900
29 Aug 2015
15
B
vs
1900
National Sports Complex (Km16)
16
B
vs
1600
30 Aug 2015
17
A
vs
1600
National Sports Complex (Km16)
18
A
vs
1900
31 Aug 2015
19
B
vs
1600
National Sports Complex (Km16)
20
B
vs
1900
1 Sept 2015
Rest Day / Departure of Teams & Officials
2 Sept 2015
21
SF1
vs
1600
National Sports Complex (Km16)
22
SF2
vs
1900
3 Sept 2015
Rest Day
4 Sept 2015
23
3rd/4th
vs
1600
National Sports Complex (Km16)
24
FINAL
vs
1900
5 Sept 2015
Departure of Teams & Officials
TOURNAMENT REGULATIONS  |  LIST OF OFFICIALS  |  LIST OF PLAYERS
HANOI, VIETNAM
11 – 24 SEPTEMBER 2016
Group A
1. VIETNAM
2. MALAYSIA
3. TIMOR LESTE
4. SINGAPORE
5. PHILIPPINES
. .
Group B
1. THAILAND
2. LAOS
3. MYANMAR
4. AUSTRALIA
5. CAMBODIA
6. INDONESIA
DATE
MATCH
GRP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
9 Sept 2016
Arrival of Teams & Officials
10 Sept 2016
Team Managers’ Meeting
11 Sept 2016
1
A
vs
1600
Hang Day Stadium
Opening Ceremony
2
A
vs
1900
12 Sept 2016
3
B
vs
1600
.
Hang Day Stadium
.
Hang Day Stadium
.
Vietnam YFTC
4
B
vs
1600
5
B
vs
1900
13 Sept 2016
6
A
vs
1600
Hang Day Stadium
7
A
vs
1900
14 Sept 2016
8
B
vs
1600
.
Hang Day Stadium
.
Vietnam YFTC
.
Vietnam YFTC
9
B
vs
1600
10
B
vs
1900
15 Sept 2016
11
A
vs
1600
Hang Day Stadium
12
A
vs
1900
16 Sept 2016
13
B
vs
1600
.
Vietnam YFTC
.
Hang Day Stadium
.
Hang Day Stadium
14
B
vs
1600
15
B
vs
1900
17 Sept 2016
16
A
vs
1600
Vietnam YFTC
17
A
vs
1900
18 Sept 2016
18
B
vs
1600
 Vietnam YFTC
19
B
vs
1600
20
B
vs
1900
19 Sept 2016
21
A
vs
1600
Hang Day Stadium
Vietnam YFTC
22
A
vs
1900
20 Sept 2016
23
B
vs
1600
Hang Day Stadium
Vietnam YFTC
Vietnam YFTC
24
B
vs
1600
25
B
vs
1900
21 Sept 2016
Rest Day / Departure of Teams & Officials
22 Sept 2016
26
SF1
vs
1600
Hang Day Stadium
27
SF2
vs
1900*
23 Sept 2016
Rest Day
24 Sept 2016
28
3rd/4th
vs
1600
Hang Day Stadium
29
FINAL
vs
1900
25 Sept 2016
Departure of Teams & Officials

*Note: – If Vietnam qualifies for the Semi-Finals, they will play at Hang Day Stadium at 1900 hrs

YFTC – Youth Football Training Centre

LIST OF PLAYERS

YANGON, MYANMAR

4 – 17 SEPTEMBER 2017
Group A
1. THAILAND
2. TIMOR LESTE
3. MALAYSIA
4. SINGAPORE
5. CAMBODIA
6. LAOS
Group B
1. VIETNAM
2. MYANMAR
3. INDONESIA
4. BRUNEI DS
5. PHILIPPINES
DATE
MATCH
GRP
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
2 Sept 2017
Arrival of Teams & Officials
3 Sept 2017
Team Managers’ Meeting
4 Sept 2017
1
A
vs
1500
Thuwunna Stadium

Aung San Stadium

Thuwunna Stadium

2
A
vs
1500
3
A
vs
1800
5 Sept 2017
4
B
vs
1800
Thuwunna Stadium
5
B
vs
 1500
6 Sept 2017
6
A
vs
1500
Aung San Stadium

Thuwunna Stadium

Thuwunna Stadium

7
A
vs
1500
8
A
vs
1800
7 Sept 2017
9
B
vs
1500
Thuwunna Stadium
10
B
vs
1800
8 Sept 2017
11
A
vs
1500
Aung San Stadium

Thuwunna Stadium

Thuwunna Stadium

12
A
vs
1500
13
A
vs
1800
9 Sept 2017
14
B
vs
1500
Thuwunna Stadium
15
B
vs
1800
10 Sept 2017
16
A
vs
1500
Thuwunna Stadium

Aung San Stadium

Thuwunna Stadium

17
A
vs
1500
18
A
vs
1800
11 Sept 2017
19
B
vs
1800
Thuwunna Stadium
20
B
vs
1500
12 Sept 2017
21
A
vs
1500
 Thuwunna Stadium

Thuwunna Stadium

Aung San Stadium

22
A
vs
1800
23
A
vs
1500
13 Sept 2017
24
B
vs
1500
 Thuwunna Stadium
25
B
vs
1800
14 Sept 2017
Rest Day / Departure of Teams & Officials
15 Sept 2017
26
SF1
MALAYSIA 0 (5)
vs
MYANMAR 0 (4)
1800
Thuwunna Stadium
27
SF2
INDONESIA 0 (2)
vs
THAILAND 0 (3)
1500
16 Sept 2017
Rest Day
17 Sept 2017
28
3rd/4th
MYANMAR 1
vs
INDONESIA 7
1500
Thuwunna Stadium
29
FINAL
MALAYSIA 0
vs
THAILAND 2
1800
18 Sept 2017
Departure of Teams & Officials

FINAL GROUP STANDINGS (as at 13 Sept 2017)

Group A P W D L GF GA GD PTS
Malaysia 5 4 1 0 13 3 10 13
Thailand 5 4 1 0 9 2 7 13
Timor Leste 5 2 1 2 7 10 -3 7
Singapore 5 2 0 3 10 11 -1 6
Cambodia 5 1 1 3 8 10 -2 4
Laos 5 0 0 4 5 14 -9 0
                 
Group B P W D L GF GA GD PTS
Indonesia 4 3 0 1 19 4 15 9
Myanmar 4 3 0 1 17 3 14 9
Vietnam 4 3 0 1 17 3 14 9
Brunei DS 4 1 0 3 4 25 -21 3
Philippines 4 0 0 4 2 24 -22 0

 

  • Teams in bold qualify for semi-finals
  • Myanmar came in as runners-up from Group B based on head to head with Vietnam after both teams are tied on goal difference and goals scored
Groupings
Fixtures
DateMatch No.GroupMatch  TimeVenue 
Jun-29-2018Arrival of Teams & Officials
Jun-30-2018Team Managers' Meeting
Jul-01-20181AVIETNAM0vsTHAILAND01530Joko Samudro Stadium
2ASINGAPORE 1vsPHILIPPINES 21900Joko Samudro Stadium
3AINDONESIA1vsLAOS01900Gelora Delta Stadium
Jul-02-20184BTIMOR LESTE 2vsMYANMAR21530Joko Samudro Stadium
5BBRUNEI DS 0vsCAMBODIA 51900Joko Samudro Stadium
Jul-03-20186ATHAILAND3vsLAOS01530Joko Samudro Stadium
7AINDONESIA4vsSINGAPORE01900Gelora Delta Stadium
8AVIETNAM5vsPHILIPPINES01530Gelora Delta Stadium
Jul-04-20189BCAMBODIA 0vsMALAYSIA21530Joko Samudro Stadium
10BBRUNEI DS0vsTIMOR LESTE11900Joko Samudro Stadium
Jul-05-201811ALAOS1vsVIETNAM41530Joko Samudro Stadium
12APHILIPPINES1vsINDONESIA41900Gelora Delta Stadium
13ATHAILAND6vsSINGAPORE01530Gelora Delta Stadium
Jul-06-201814BMALAYSIA2vsBRUNEI DS01530Joko Samudro Stadium
15BMYANMAR4vsCAMBODIA11900Joko Samudro Stadium
Jul-07-201816ASINGAPORE0vsLAOS51530Joko Samudro Stadium
17APHILIPPINES0vsTHAILAND51530Gelora Delta Stadium
18AINDONESIA1vsVIETNAM01900Gelora Delta Stadium
Jul-08-201819BMYANMAR7vsBRUNEI DS11530Joko Samudro Stadium
20BTIMOR LESTE1vsMALAYSIA11900Joko Samudro Stadium
Jul-09-201821ALAOS7vsPHILIPPINES21530Joko Samudro Stadium
22AVIETNAM2vsSINGAPORE21530Gelora Delta Stadium
23ATHAILAND2vsINDONESIA11900Gelora Delta Stadium
Jul-10-201824BCAMBODIA2vsTIMOR LESTE11530Joko Samudro Stadium
25BMALAYSIA1vsMYANMAR01900Joko Samudro Stadium
Jul-11-2018Rest Day / Departure of Teams & Officials
Jul-12-201826SF1THAILAND0vsMYANMAR11530Gelora Delta Stadium
27SF2MALAYSIA1(3)vsINDONESIA1(2)1900Gelora Delta Stadium
Jul-13-2018Rest Day
Jul-14-2018283rd PlaceTHAILAND1vsINDONESIA21530Gelora Delta Stadium
29FinalMYANMAR3vsMALAYSIA41900Gelora Delta Stadium
Jul-15-2018Departure of Teams & Officials
Standings
Group A
PWDLGFGAGDPTS
Thailand54101611513
Indonesia5401113812
Vietnam522111478
Laos5203131036
Philippines5104522-173
Singapore5014319-161
Group B
PWDLGFGAGDPTS
Malaysia431061510
Myanmar421113587
Cambodia42028716
Timor Leste41215505
Brunei DS4004114-130